stop

UWG Cheerleading - 2019 All-Girl Cheerleading Roster

UWG Cheerleading - 2019 Players

Mary Sue Anderson

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Callahan, FL (West Nassau)

Melissa Blackmore-Wigley

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Riverhead, NY (Riverhead)

Dominique Bousquet

Position: Athlete
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Kennesaw, GA (Georgia) (Harrison)

Hayley Brazell

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)

Anna Britton

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)

Zaria Carpenter

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Burlington, NJ (Burlington Township)

Ally Denney

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)

Cassidy Eytel

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Aloha, OR (Aloha)

Hanna Hicks

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Murfreesboro, TN (Blackman)

Amanda Jernigan

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hiram, GA (Hiram)

Ciana Perez

Position: Athlete
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Vineland, NJ (Wilmington) (Vineland)

Rai Pritchett

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Montgomery, AL (Macon East Academy)

Lexie Ray

Position: Athlete
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carrollton, GA (West Georgia Tech) (Central)

Halle Rosen

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hauppauge, NY (Smithtown West)

Maura Schwind

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Perkasle, PA (Pennridge)

Danielle Szajdek

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Powder Springs, GA (Hillgrove)

Taylor Teague

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elijay, GA (Gilmer County)

Shelby Tison

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rome, GA (Rome)

Kaly Colquitt

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)

Juliana Curry

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Prattville, AL (Prattville)

Sarah Fehre

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pittstown, NJ (Delaware Valley Regional)

Halley Hammonds

Position: Athlete
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trussville, AL (Coastal Alabama CC)

Destiny Leonard

Position: Athlete
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Riverhead, NY (Suffolk County CC)

Taylor Love

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gray, GA (Jones County)

Grayson Smith

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cedartown, GA (Cedartown)

Madelyn Smith

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McDonough, GA (Ola)

Kinsey Swicord

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milledgeville, GA (John Milledge Academy)

Amanda Walker

Position: Athlete
Year: So.
Hometown: Loganville, GA (Loganville)
Name Pos. Yr. Exp. Hometown (Prev School)
Anderson Mary Sue Mary Sue Anderson

Mary Sue Anderson

ATH 3 So. Callahan, FL (West Nassau)
Blackmore-Wigley Melissa Melissa Blackmore-Wigley

Melissa Blackmore-Wigley

ATH 3 So. Riverhead, NY (Riverhead)
Bousquet Dominique Dominique Bousquet

Dominique Bousquet

ATH 9 Gr. Kennesaw, GA (Georgia) (Harrison)
Brazell Hayley Hayley Brazell

Hayley Brazell

ATH 3 So. LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
Britton Anna Anna Britton

Anna Britton

5 Jr. Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
Carpenter Zaria Zaria Carpenter

Zaria Carpenter

7 Sr. Burlington, NJ (Burlington Township)
Denney Ally Ally Denney

Ally Denney

ATH 3 So. Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
Eytel Cassidy Cassidy Eytel

Cassidy Eytel

ATH 3 So. Aloha, OR (Aloha)
Hicks Hanna Hanna Hicks

Hanna Hicks

ATH 3 So. Murfreesboro, TN (Blackman)
Jernigan Amanda Amanda Jernigan

Amanda Jernigan

5 Jr. Hiram, GA (Hiram)
Perez Ciana Ciana Perez

Ciana Perez

ATH 7 Sr. Vineland, NJ (Wilmington) (Vineland)
Pritchett Rai Rai Pritchett

Rai Pritchett

5 Jr. Montgomery, AL (Macon East Academy)
Ray Lexie Lexie Ray

Lexie Ray

ATH 5 Jr. Carrollton, GA (West Georgia Tech) (Central)
Rosen Halle Halle Rosen

Halle Rosen

5 Jr. Hauppauge, NY (Smithtown West)
Schwind Maura Maura Schwind

Maura Schwind

ATH 3 So. Perkasle, PA (Pennridge)
Szajdek Danielle Danielle Szajdek

Danielle Szajdek

ATH 3 So. Powder Springs, GA (Hillgrove)
Teague Taylor Taylor Teague

Taylor Teague

5 Jr. Elijay, GA (Gilmer County)
Tison Shelby Shelby Tison

Shelby Tison

5 Jr. Rome, GA (Rome)
Colquitt Kaly Kaly Colquitt

Kaly Colquitt

ATH 3 So. Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
Curry Juliana Juliana Curry

Juliana Curry

ATH 1 Fr. Prattville, AL (Prattville)
Fehre Sarah Sarah Fehre

Sarah Fehre

ATH 1 Fr. Pittstown, NJ (Delaware Valley Regional)
Hammonds Halley Halley Hammonds

Halley Hammonds

ATH 5 Jr. Trussville, AL (Coastal Alabama CC)
Leonard Destiny Destiny Leonard

Destiny Leonard

ATH 5 Jr. Riverhead, NY (Suffolk County CC)
Love Taylor Taylor Love

Taylor Love

ATH 1 Fr. Gray, GA (Jones County)
Smith Grayson Grayson Smith

Grayson Smith

ATH 1 Fr. Cedartown, GA (Cedartown)
Smith Madelyn Madelyn Smith

Madelyn Smith

ATH 1 Fr. McDonough, GA (Ola)
Swicord Kinsey Kinsey Swicord

Kinsey Swicord

ATH 1 Fr. Milledgeville, GA (John Milledge Academy)
Walker Amanda Amanda Walker

Amanda Walker

ATH 3 So. Loganville, GA (Loganville)


UWG Cheerleading - 2019 Coaches

Nicole Nichols

Nicole Nichols
 - Head Coach

Brionna Lannom

Brionna Lannom
 - Assistant Coach

Brian Nichols

Brian Nichols
 - Assistant Coach
Carrollton
1601 Maple St
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-5000